Accepted to the 12 hours of Bathurst

I’m thrilled to confirm that I’ve been accepted to the 12 hours of Bathrust GT endurance race at Mount Panorama in the Blue Mountains of New South Wales, Australia.

Flights have already been booked, car rental reserved only thing left to find is some lodging options. Still haven’t determined whether to buy a set of orange overalls to take with me or stick to street clothes with a hi-viz vest. Not sure if they provide a uniform.

Really looking forward to this trip! Below I’ll share the entry list from the event:

2013 LIQUI-MOLY BATHURST 12 HOUR PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST (AS AT 12 DECEMBER 2012)

CLASS.. ENTRANT NATIONALITY VEHICLE
A Amac Motorsport Australia Mosler MT900GT3
A Trofeo Motorsport Australia Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3
A United Autosports United Kingdom Audi R8 LMS Ultra
A Clearwater Racing Singapore Ferrari 458 Italia
A Phoenix Racing Germany Audi R8 LMS Ultra
A Lago Racing Australia Lamborghini LP 560-4
A Peter Conroy Motorsports Australia Audi R8 LMS
A Rod Salmon Australia Audi R8 LMS
A Maranello Motorsport Australia Ferrari 458 Italia
A Engstler Motorsport Germany BMWZ4
A Dragonspeed United States of America Audi R8 LMS Ultra
A Justin McMillan Australia Lamborghini LP 560-4
A Mark Eddy Australia Audi R8 LMS Ultra
A VIP Petfoods Australia Porsche GT3-R
A Erebus Racing Australia Mercedes Benz SLS AMG
A Erebus Racing Australia Mercedes Benz SLS AMG
A Dean Koutsoumidis Australia Audi R8 LMS
A AF Corse Italy Ferrari 458 Italia
B Competition Motorsports United States of America.. Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
B Rentcorp Australia.. Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
B Level Racing Belgium.. Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
B Grove Motorsport Australia.. Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
B Racing Incident Australia.. Lamborghini LP 520
B Motorsport Services New Zealand.. Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
B Motorsport Services New Zealand.. Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
B Motorsport Services New Zealand.. Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
B Tinkler Motorsports Australia.. Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
C Simply Sports Cars Australia.. Lotus Exige
C Tony Alford Australia.. Nissan GTR
C Aston Martin St Gallen Switzerland.. Aston Martin Vantage GT4
C Rob Thomson Switzerland.. Lotus Exige
D Maximum Motorsport Australia.. Subaru Impreza WRX STi
D GWS Motorsport Australia.. BMW 335i
D Beric Lynton Australia.. BMW 1M
D Sherrin Rentals Australia.. BMW 135i
D Robinson Racing Developments Australia.. Ford FG-FPV GT
E GWS Motorsport Australia.. BMW 130i
E Racer Industries Australia.. Holden Astra HSV VXR
E Allan Shephard Australia.. BMW 130i
I1 Ric Shaw Racing Australia.. Mazda RX-7
I1 Michael Sherrin Australia.. Mini Cooper S
I1 Peugeot RCZ France France.. Peugeot RCZ
I1 Peugeot RCZ France France.. Peugeot RCZ
I1 Motionsport United Kingdom.. Lotus Elise
I2 Motorsport Services New Zealand.. SEAT Leon Super Copa
I2 Motorsport Services New Zealand.. SEAT Leon Super Copa
I2 Motorsport Services New Zealand.. SEAT Leon Super Copa
I2 Creventic The Netherlands.. SEAT Leon Super Copa
I2 Racer Industries Australia.. Opel Astra VX-R
I3 Tony Burrows New Zealand.. Subaru Impreza WRX STi
I3 Mal Rose Racing Australia.. Holden VY Commodore
I3 Daytona Sportscars Australia.. Daytona Coupe

Source: http://www.bathurst12hour.com.au/competitor-info/entry-list/